Fabolous There Is No Competition: Death Comes In 3's

Fabolous Biography, Free New Music, Mixtape and download! There Is No Competition: Death Comes In 3's

Fabolous
There Is No Competition: Death Comes In 3's
Merry Christmas! New mixtape from FABOLOUS the 3rd installment of the "There Is No Competition Series." Hosted by DJ Drama. The mixtape has features from Meek Mill, Trey Songz, Jadakiss, Styles P, Red Cafe & more. PSA From Fabolous

Video Provided by DatPiff.com

Fabolous PSA to let everyone know, Christmas Day 2011, he's killing the competition.

Fabolous Websites and Contact Information:
http://www.facebook.com/myfabolouslife
twitter.com/myfabolouslife
http://www.myspace.com/fabolous
Music: Rap & Hip Hop
Fabolous Biography:
Real name: John David Jackson was born November 18, 1979. Stage name Fabolous, African-American and Dominican descent who grew up in the streets of Brooklyn. Fabolous became a star shortly after his debut single "Can't Deny It". Since then, he has had countless successful songs, mixtapes and albums.
"If They Want It" was a song Fabolous released in 1998 under his old name, Fabolous Sport. This song was released by Def Jam Recordings on the album DJ Clue... The Professional. Fabolous has appeared on tracks by numerous artist including Tamia, Usher, Jennifer Lopez, Mary J. Blige, Don Omar, Christina Milian, Cassidy, Amerie, Mariah Carey, Bow Wow, B2K, P. Diddy, Young Jeezy, E-40, Joe Budden, Lil Mo, Lloyd Banks, Benzino, Nate Dogg, The Game, Lil' Skeeter, Xzibit, Steve Kerr, JoJo Pellegrino, Busta Rhymes, The Clipse, Rah Digga, Danny Saber... the list goes on and on.
One of Fabolouss first most popular singles, "Can't Deny It", was released in summer of 2001. Leading to his nomination of a Grammy for his featured spotlight remix of Dip It Low by Christina Milian in '04. His stardum grew fast after a song called "Into You" in '03 along with Tamia... this has been one of his many popular singles thus far.

Reactions:
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...