Game Biography

Game Biography | The Game Website Info | Game the rapper

game the rapper

Genre Rap
Record Label Aftermath / Interscope
Game Websites/contact information
http://www.MoneyGangApparel.com
http://www.bwsapparel.com
http://www.thisizgame.com

http://www.twitter.com/thegame
http://www.myspace.com/thegame
http://www.facebook.com/thegame
http://www.comptongame.com
http://www.twitter.com/bwsapparel
Date of Birth

29 November 1979, Compton, California, USA
Birth Name Jayceon Terrell Taylor

Nickname
Chuck
Height
6' 3"
Game Biography
Jayceon Taylor was born on November 29 "79" in Compton, California. He was born into a life of trouble. The Game says as a child, he recalls seeing his parents in the preparation of commiting crimes. His father was in a gang called the Nutty Block Crips while his mother was a Hoover Crippelette. Guns and drugs were all he knew as a teenager. At the age of 6, Jayceon says that a friend of his was murdered by a teenager over clothes. At 13, Games brother, Game soon after getting a record deal at the age of 17 .This was only the beginning of Games road to a troubled childhood. But he still managed to graduate in 1999 even recieving numerous scholarship offers. Leading to his stardum at Washington State University to play basketball. But that was short lived after recieving a drug charge leading to his scholorship being revoked. This lifestyle naturally brung Game more problems... robbed, betrayed and shot 5 times. After being shot the Game turned his focus torwards masterting the ability of rap by studying the Albums of idols, to include Big's "Ready To Die", Snoop's "Doggystyle", Dr. Dre's "The Chronic", Jay-Z's "Reasonable Doubt", and albums by Big Daddy Kane and Ice Cube. A mixtape later Game songs reached the hands of P. Diddy leading to the personal mentorship of Dr Dre helping him fine tune songs guaranteed entertainent to the hip hop industry.





Reactions:

0 Your Thoughts?:

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...